Mệnh đề quan hệ giới tính là 1 trong trong số những nhà điểm ngữ pháp quan trọng lúc học tiếng Anh. Việc rèn luyện siêng năng với tráng lệ và trang nghiêm gần như bài xích tập về mệnh đề quan liêu hệ để giúp đỡ chúng ta nắm rõ cấu trúc cùng cách sử dụng, họ đề nghị. Chính vì chưng vậy, duhocdongdu.com đã tổng hợp phần đa bài tập mệnh đề quan hệ nam nữ tự cơ bạn dạng cho nâng mà lại các bạn dễ ợt bắt gặp trong các kỳ thi tiếng Anh.

Bạn đang xem: Bài tập viết lại câu mệnh đề quan hệ


I. Lý tngày tiết về mệnh đề tình dục

1. Định nghĩa của mệnh đề quan liêu hệ

Mệnh đề quan liêu hệ là mệnh đề prúc, đứng ngay sau danh tự hoặc đại trường đoản cú trong mệnh đề chủ yếu để bổ sung cập nhật chân thành và ý nghĩa mang đến danh trường đoản cú, đại từ đó. Chức năng của mệnh đề dục tình y như một tính từ bỏ, do thế nó nói một cách khác là mệnh đề tính ngữ.

*
Mệnh đề quan tiền hệ

Mệnh đề quan hệ nam nữ thường xuyên ban đầu bởi những đại từ bỏ quan hệ tình dục (who, whom, whose, which, that) tuyệt các trạng từ bỏ quan hệ tình dục (where, when, why).

2. Các nhiều loại đại trường đoản cú quan tiền hệ

WHO là đại tự dục tình thay thế đến danh tự chỉ tín đồ đóng vai trò thống trị ngữ hoặc tân ngữ.WHICHlà đại tự quan hệ giới tính chỉ dụng cụ, loài vật hoặc vụ việc đứng sau danh từ chỉ trang bị để cai quản ngữ (subject) hoặc tân ngữ (object) mang lại rượu cồn trường đoản cú lép vế nó.WHOM là đại trường đoản cú quan hệ tình dục chỉ người, lép vế danh từ bỏ chỉ tín đồ để làm tân ngữ (object) đến động trường đoản cú thua cuộc nó. cũng có thể dùng làm cho tân ngữ nỗ lực cho who. Nhưng Whom hay chỉ cần sử dụng vào lối văn uống long trọng.THAT là đại tự quan hệ chỉ toàn bộ cơ thể lẫn đồ dùng. That hoàn toàn có thể được dùng núm cho who, whom, which vào mệnh đề quan hệ tình dục xác minh (defining relative sầu clause)WHOSElà đại tự quan hệ tình dục chỉ cài.Whoselép vế danh từ bỏ chỉ người hoặc thiết bị với nuốm đến tính trường đoản cú thiết lập trước danh tự.

3. Các loại trạng từ bỏ quan tiền hệ

WHEN là trạng tự quan hệ tình dục chỉ thời hạn, thua cuộc chi phí ngữ chỉ thời gian, sử dụng núm đến at, on, in + which, then.WHERElà trạng tự quan hệ tình dục chỉ địa điểm trốn, gắng choat, on, in + which;thereWHY là trạng từ bỏ tình dục chỉ lí bởi vì, che khuất tiền ngữ “the reason”, dùng nuốm mang đến “for the reason”

4. Các loại mệnh đề quan liêu hệ

Mệnh đề tình dục xác định (Defining relative clauses):là mệnh đề được dùng làm khẳng định danh tự đứng trước nó. Mệnh đề khẳng định làmệnh đề đề xuất thiếtmang lại ý nghĩa sâu sắc của câu, không có nó câu sẽ không đầy đủ nghĩa. Nó được sử dụng khi danh trường đoản cú là danh tự ko khẳng định vàko sử dụng vệt phẩyphân cách nó cùng với mệnh đề thiết yếu.

Mệnh đề tình dục ko hạn định (Non-defining relative sầu clauses): là mệnh đề cung ứng thêm báo cáo về một người, một vật dụng hoặc một sự việc đã làm được xác định. Mệnh đề không khẳng định làmệnh đề ko độc nhất thiếtbuộc phải gồm trong câu, không tồn tại nó câu vẫn đầy đủ nghĩa. Nó được sử dụng Lúc danh từ bỏ là danh từ khẳng định và được ngăn cách với mệnh đề chínhbởi một hoặc nhì vệt phẩy (,) tốt lốt gạch men ngang (-).

II. các bài tập luyện vận dụng mệnh đề quan liêu hệ

Mệnh đề quan hệ đề nghị được luyện tập liên tiếp thì mới có thể thuận tiện áp dụng và né tránh đều lỗi thường xuyên xuất xắc chạm chán. Vì cầm cố, các bạn hãy thuộc rèn luyện mệnh đề quan hệ nam nữ sinh hoạt bài xích trắc nghiệm tiếp sau đây nhé.

*
những bài tập mệnh đề quan liêu hệ

các bài luyện tập 1

Chọn giải đáp đúng nhất

1. Mr. Ken, ______ is living next door, is a dentist.

A. that B. who C. whom D. what


2. Her computer ______ was my friend’s got broke.

A. which B. whom C. who D. that

3. The man _______ she wanted to lớn see her family.

A. which B. where C. whom D. who

4. Her grandmother, _______ is 70, often takes exercise.

A. what B. who C. where D. which

5. The woman _______ came here two days ago is her professor.

A. who B. that C. whom D. what

6. The really happy people are those ……enjoy their daily work.

A. what B. who C. whichD. where

7. Freedom is something for ________ millions have given their lives.

A. which B. where C. whom D. who

8. My girlfrikết thúc loves tokbokki, _________ is Korean food.

A. which B. where C. whom D. who

9. Blair has passed the exam last week, ________ is great news.

A. who B. that C. which D. whom

10. The book ________ is in the oto is his brother’s.

A. who B. that C. which D. whom

The man_____ lives behind my house is a doctor.

A.that B. who C. which D. whom

Peter, _____ I played video games with on the weekend, was younger than me.

A.that B. who C. which D. whom

The old building__________is in front of my house fell down.

A. of which B. which C. whose D. whom

We’ll come in July __________the schools are on holiday.

A. that B. where C. which D. when

những bài tập 2

Chọn đáp án đúng

1. The film about _____ they are talking about is fantastic.

A. who

B. which

C. whom

D. that

2. The people ____ for the bus in the rain are getting well.

A. waiting

B. to wait

C. waited

D. wait

3. He is the boy _______ is my best friend.

A. that

B. whom

C. who

D. Avà C

4. I have sầu a message for people _____ by the traffic chaos.

A. to delay

B. who delay

C. delayed

D. who delaying

5. I live in a pleasant room ____________ the garden.

A. khổng lồ overlook

B. overlooking

C. overlooked

D. which overlooking

6. Melanie was the only person _____ a letter of thanks.

A. wrote

B. written

C. to lớn write

D. writing

7. The pilot was the only man _______ after the crash.

A.was rescued

B. rescued

C. rescuing

D. khổng lồ be rescued

8. I met a lot of new people at the tiệc nhỏ ________ names I can’t rethành viên.

A. whose

B. which

C. who

D. whom

9. I’ll see you near the post office ___________ we met the other day.

A. which

B. where

C. when

D. why

10. Tell me the reason ______ you were absent yesterday.

A. where

B. when

C. why

D. that

Những bài tập 3

Viết lại câu làm sao để cho nghĩa không đổi

The man is her father. You met hyên ổn last week.Zoe likes the xanh T-shirt. My sister is wearing it.Show me the new hats. You bought them last night.Zoe has a sister. Her sister’s name is Juma.That is a company. It produces rings.The children were attracted by the show. It was performed so many.My best frikết thúc can compose songs. Ly sings folk songs very well.Tet is a festival. Tet often happens in late January or early February.Zoe bought a new phone yesterday. I can use it to skết thúc and receive sầu messages.Jack is the boy. He is giving my mom a gift.

các bài luyện tập 4

Tìm và sửa lỗi sai

The film who I watched yesterday was interesting.I lượt thích that dress whom is really beautiful.The only house khổng lồ be paint last week was Oanh’s.Do you get on with the person which lives behind?A dictionary is a book whom gives her the meaning of words.

Bài tập 5

Nối 2 câu sau thành 1 câu lập tức mạch (rút gọn gàng mệnh đề quan liêu hệ)

Zoe is the girl. She phoned the police yesterday.I buy a dress which is beautiful & fashionable.The woman who is standing over there is my teacher.The last student that was interviewed was Zoe.Those are books. Jaông xã has just bought them from the bookstore.The Maldives, which is best known for foreign travelers, has pleasant weather.They had a pool in which they could swim.

các bài tập luyện 6

Mỗi câu sau chứa một lỗi sai. Tìm và sửa bọn chúng.

She is the most beautiful girl whose I have sầu ever met.She can’t speak English, whom is a disadvantage.The policeman must try to catch those people whom drive sầu dangerously.The person about who I told you yesterday is coming here tomorrow.Mother’s Day is the day where children show their love sầu to lớn their mother.Do you know the reason when we should learn English?The woman who she told me the news was not a native sầu citizen here.New Year Day is the day where my family members gather & enjoy it together.

các bài tập luyện 7

Điền một mệnh đề quan hệ tình dục WHO, WHICH hoặc WHOSE vào nơi trống Một trong những câu sau

He arrived with a friover ______ waited outside in the oto.The man ______ Smartphone was ringing did not know what khổng lồ vì.The oto ______ the robbers escaped in was a BMW.The woman ______ daughter was crying tried lớn calm her down.The postman ______ works in the village is very old.The family ______ oto was stolen last week is the Smiths.The cowboy ______ is wearing a red shirt looks very funny.A bus is a big oto ______ carries lots of people.The volunteers, ______ enthusiasm was obvious, finished the work quickly.Children ______ like music are often good at mathematics.The engineers ______ designed the building received an award.The girl ______ recited the poem is my niece.The townspeople, ______ pride in their community is well- known, raised enough money to build a new town hall.The Pacific Ocean, ______ might have sầu been crossed by raft during the Stone Age, is the world’s largest ocean.The newspaper khổng lồ ______ we subscribe is delivered regularly.

bài tập 8

Điền một mệnh đề quan hệ WHO, WHICH hoặc THAT vào chỗ trống trong những câu sau

The men _______ lives next door are English.The dictionary ______ you gave sầu me is very good.Do you know the girls ______ are standing outside the church?The police are looking for the thieve ______ got into lớn my house last night.The chocolate ______ you lượt thích comes from the United States.I have sầu lost the necklace ______ my mother gave me on my birthday.A burglar is someone ______ breaks into lớn a house & steals things.Buses ______ go to lớn the airport run every half hour.I can’t find the key ______ opens this door.I gave you a book ______ had many pictures.I don’t like the boy ______ Sue is going out with.Did you see the beautiful dress ______ she wore yesterday.The man ______ she is going to lớn marry is very rich.This is the bank ______ was robbed yesterday.He wore a mask ______ made hyên ổn look lượt thích Mickey Mouse.

những bài tập 9

Nối 2 câu đối chọi thành một câu ghép thực hiện mệnh đề quan tiền hệ

They called a doctor. He lived nearby.I wrote an email to lớn my sister. She lives in Italy.Linc liked the waiter. He was very friendly.We broke a oto. It belonged to my uncle.Ba dropped a cup. It was new.Nam loves books. They have happy endings.I live sầu in a đô thị. It is in the north of Vietnam.The man is in the class. He is wearing a xanh hat.The woman works in a hospital. She is from India.My sister has four sons. She lives in Japan.The man was rude. He was wearing a red shirt.The phone is on the table. It belongs khổng lồ An.The TV got broken. It was my grandfather’s.The radio was stolen. It was bought 35 years ago.The girl gave sầu Binc his phone. She is his daughter.This is the laptop. My mother has just bought it.That’s the man. His car is a Ferrari.I know the woman. She lives upstairs.It’s the dog. I always talk lớn him at night.

các bài tập luyện 10

Chọn giải đáp đúng

1. Nam Dinh province, ___________ my uncle lives, often has hurricanes.

A.when

B.where

C.which

D.that

2. I think doctors ___________work in disaster areas are both unselfish & very brave.

A.who

B.which

C.they

D.those

3. 2005 was the year _________there was a big earthquake in Indonesia.

A.which

B.where

C.who

D.when

4. Mai is the girl___________mother is an architect.

A.who

B.whose

C.which

D.that

5. A snake or a spider is the animal_________she’d like lớn keep as a pet.

A.where

B.what

C.that

D.when

6. My older brother, ________was twenty-two last month, has gone to work in India.

A.who

B.that

C.he

D.which

7. India is the country __________he spent the early years of his life.

A.at which

B.on which

C.that

D.where

8. The girls và flowers __________ he painted were vivid.

A.who

B.that

C.whose

D.which

9. Children always want lớn know the reason __________things are as they are.

A.why

B.whom

C.which

D.who

10. Is the first of March the day__________the astronaut will come & give sầu a speech at our school?

A.that

B.what

C.which

D.when

11. There was a storm _________I had never experienced before.

A.such as

B.as which

C.which

D.for which

12. There are several reasons_________Adam is not chosen for the school football team.

A.from then

B.why

C.for what

D.explaining

các bài tập luyện 11

Viết lại câu áp dụng mệnh đề quan hệ sao để cho nghĩa không đổi

1. I went khổng lồ see a doctor. She had helped my father

I went khổng lồ see the doctor ___________________

2. A woman wrote to lớn me. She wanted my advice

The woman ______________________

3. Mary was wearing the red dress. It was made in France

Mary was wearing the red dress ______________

4. We stayed at Sofitel hotel. Mark recommended it to lớn us

We stayed at Sofitel khách sạn ___________________

5. John is one of my closest friends. I have known him for three years

John is one of my closest friends ______________

6. New York is one of the largest cities in the USA. My sister is living there

Thành Phố New York is one of the largest cities in the USA___________

7. Ann talked khổng lồ a man. He won a lot of money

Ann talked to lớn the man___________

8. The couple has got a married again. Their divorce was in the newspapers

The couple ___________________

9. He is an architect. He designed the new đô thị library

He is the architect _____________

10. Jerry sent me a letter. It was very funny.

Xem thêm: Xin Học Bổng Toàn Phần 2015 Khoa Khoa Học Máy Tính, 34 Suất Học Bổng Toàn Phần Vef Năm 2015

Jerry sent me the letter __________

Bài tập 12

Sử dụng mệnh một mệnh đề quan hệ tình dục nhằm điền vào chỗ trống

The parents thanked the woman ____had saved their sonThe factory _____closed last week had been there for many yearsTwo men, neither of _____I had been before, came into lớn my office.I lượt thích the ice cream ____they sell in that shopHe ate the food _ no one else wantedJohn has got a new di động phone __ takes photosThe village _ I ran out of petrol didn’t have sầu a petrol stationThe job for _____she has applied for is in LondonJohn sold his computer, _____he no longer needs, lớn his cousinTeddy has two cars, one of __ is very expensive sầu.

Đáp án bỏ ra tiết

Đáp án bài tập 1Chọn B (Who thay thế mang đến Mr. Ken)Chọn D (That sửa chữa mang lại her computer – mệnh đề xác định)Chọn C (thiếu thốn tân ngữ – whom thay thế sửa chữa đến the man)Chọn B (Who thay thế cho her grandmother)Chọn A (Who sửa chữa cho the woman)Chọn A (Which sửa chữa thay thế mang lại tokbokki)Chọn A (Which thay thế sửa chữa mang lại freedom)Chọn C (Which sửa chữa thay thế cho bài toán Blair sẽ quá qua bài xích kiểm tra)Chọn C (Which thay thế sửa chữa cho the book)Chọn B Chọn B hoặc D Chọn B Chọn D Đáp án bài tập 2BADCBCDABCĐáp án bài bác tập 3The man whom you met last week is her father.Zoe likes the xanh T-shirt which my sister is wearing.Show me the new hats which you bought last night.Zoe has a sister whose name is Juma.That is a company which produces rings.The children were attracted by the show which was performed so many.My best friend can compose songs which Ly sings very well.Tet is a festival that often happens in late January or early February.Zoe bought a new phone yesterday which I can use khổng lồ sover and receive sầu messages.Jack is the boy who is giving my mom a gift.Đáp án bài xích tập 4who ➔ which (thay thế sửa chữa mang đến the film buộc phải sử dụng which chứ không cần sử dụng who)whom ➔ which (sửa chữa đến that dress sử dụng which)to lớn be paint ➔ to lớn be painted (không đúng về phân tách thời đụng từ)which ➔ who (thay thế mang đến the person đề xuất cần sử dụng who)whom ➔ which (sửa chữa a book bắt buộc cần sử dụng which)Đáp án bài bác tập 5Zoe is the girl phoning the police yesterday.Those are the books which Jaông xã has just bought from the bookstore.The woman standing over there is my teacher.The last student lớn be interviewed was Zoe.I buy a beautiful and fashionable dress.The Maldives, best known for foreign travelers, has pleasant weather.They had a pool khổng lồ swlặng in.Đáp án bài xích tập 6whose => who/ whom/ thatwhom => whichwhom => whoabout who => about whomwhere => whenwhen => whywho she => whowhere => whenĐáp án bài bác 7He arrived with a friover who waited outside in the oto.The man whose sản phẩm điện thoại was ringing did not know what to bởi vì.The car which the robbers escaped in was a BMW.The woman whose daughter was crying tried lớn calm her down.The postman who works in the village is very old.The family whose car was stolen last week is the Smiths.The cowboy who is wearing a red shirt looks very funny.A bus is a big oto which carries lots of people.The volunteers, whose enthusiasm was obvious, finished the work quickly.Children who lượt thích music are often good at mathematics.The engineers who designed the building received an award.The girl who recited the poem is my niece.The townspeople, whose pride in their community is well-known, raised enough money lớn build a new town hall.The Pacific Ocean, which might have been crossed by raft during the Stone Age, is the world’s largest ocean.The newspaper lớn which we subscribe is delivered regularly.Đáp án bài 8The men who lives next-door are English.The dictionary which you gave sầu me is very good.Do you know the girls who are standing outside the church?The police are looking for the thieve sầu who got inlớn my house last night.The chocolate which you lượt thích comes from the United States.I have sầu lost the necklace which my mother gave sầu me on my birthday.A burglar is someone that breaks inkhổng lồ a house và steals things.Buses that go khổng lồ the airport run every half hour.I can’t find the key which opens this door.I gave sầu you a book which had many pictures.I don’t lượt thích the boy who Sue is going out with.Did you see the beautiful dress which she wore yesterday.The man whom she is going to lớn marry is very rich.This is the ngân hàng which was robbed yesterday.He wore a mask which made hyên ổn look like Mickey Mouse.Đáp án bài bác 9He worked for a woman who used to be an artist.They called a doctor who lived nearby.I wrote an email khổng lồ my sister who lives in Italy.Linch liked the waiter who was very friendly.We broke a car that belonged khổng lồ my uncle.Ba dropped a cup which was new.Nam loves books that have happy endings.I live in a city that is in the north of Vietnam.The man who is wearing a xanh hat is in the class.The woman who is from India works in a hospital.My sister who lives in nhật bản has four sons.The man who was wearing a red shirt was rude.The phone that belongs to lớn An is on the table.The TV that was my grandfather’s got broken.The radio that was bought 35 years ago was stolen.The girl who gave sầu Binc his phone is his daughter.This is the máy tính xách tay which my mother has just bought.That’s the man whose oto is a Ferrari.I know the woman who lives upstairs.It’s the dog that I always talk lớn at night.Đáp án bài tập 10BADBCADBADCBĐáp án bài bác 11I went to see a doctor who/ that had helped my fatherThe woman who/ that wrote to lớn me wanted my adviceMary was wearing the red dress which/ that was made in FranceWe stayed at the Sofitel khách sạn which/ that Mark recommended to lớn usJohn is one of the closest friends whom I have sầu known for three yearsThủ đô New York is one of the largest cities in the USA where my sister is livingAnn talked khổng lồ the man who/ that won a lot of moneyThe couple whose divorce was in the newspapers has got married againHe is the architect who/ that designed the new đô thị libraryJerry sent me the letter that/ which was very funnyĐáp án bài bác 12The parents thanked the woman _who/that___had saved their sonThe factory _which/that____closed last week had been there for many yearsTwo men, neither of __whom___I had been before, came into my office.I lượt thích the ice-cream __that/which__they sell in that shopHe ate the food that/which_ no one else wantedJohn has got a new mobile phone that/which__ takes photosThe village where_ I ran out of petrol didn’t have a petrol stationThe job for _which____she has applied is in LondonJohn sold his computer, __which___he no longer need, to his cousinTeddy has two cars, one of which is very expensive

Trên phía trên duhocdongdu.com sẽ bao gồm toàn bộ văn bản của Mệnh đề quan hệ tình dục (Relative clauses) và bài bác tập ứng dụng gồm lời giải. Hy vọng sau khoản thời gian có tác dụng hết rất nhiều bài xích tập về mệnh đề quan hệ sẽ sở hữu được đầy đủ tự tin nhằm phi vào đông đảo kì thi giờ đồng hồ Anh tiếp đây. Chúc chúng ta học tập thiệt tốt!